[Solved] Frontier, the world’s fastest supercomputer, is developed in which country?

[Solved] Frontier, the world’s fastest supercomputer, is developed in which country? [A] USA[B] Russia[C] China[D] Israel Correct Answer: A [USA] Notes:‘Frontier’ became the world’s fastest supercomputer, according to the Top500 list of world’s most powerful supercomputers with Linmark benchmark score of 1.1 exaflops.It is a supercomputer built using Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) architecture and equipped with Advanced … Read more

[solved] What is the ‘Global Mercy’ which was seen in the news recently?

[solved] What is the ‘Global Mercy’ which was seen in the news recently? [A] Non- Profit Organisation[B] Civilian hospital ship[C] Anti-satellite Missile[D] Covid-19 Vaccine Correct Answer: B [Civilian hospital ship] Notes:The Global Mercy, the world’s largest civilian hospital ship, made its debut in Africa in the port of Dakar, the capital city of Senegal. It … Read more

[Solved] Libreville is the capital of which city, recently visited by the Vice President of India?

[Solved] Libreville is the capital of which city, recently visited by the Vice President of India? [A] Senegal[B] Gabon[C] Guinea[D] Cameroon Correct Answer: B [Gabon] Notes:Vice President M. Venkaiah Naidu is on a visit to Gabon, Senegal, and Qatar, the first visit from India at the level of Vice President to the three countries.Libreville is … Read more

[Solved] India signed the Permanent Indus Commission (PIC) annual report with which country?

[Solved] India signed the Permanent Indus Commission (PIC) annual report with which country? [A] Nepal[B] Bangladesh[C] Pakistan[D] China Correct Answer: C [Pakistan] Notes:The 118th meeting of the Permanent Indus Commission (PIC) comprising Indus Commissioners of India and Pakistan was recently organised.During the meeting, the annual report for the year ending on March 31, 2022, was … Read more

[Solved] Which country was the top export destination for the country’s textiles and apparel shipments in 2021-22?

[Solved] Which country was the top export destination for the country’s textiles and apparel shipments in 2021-22? [A] UAE[B] USA[C] China[D] Singapore Correct Answer: B [USA] Notes:India recorded its highest-ever textiles and apparel exports in the financial year 2021-22 at USD 44.4 billion.The exports including handicrafts recorded an increase of 41 per cent over corresponding … Read more

[Solved] Who has been appointed as the MD and CEO of NARCL (National Assets Reconstruction Company Ltd)?

[Solved] Who has been appointed as the MD and CEO of NARCL (National Assets Reconstruction Company Ltd)? [A] Urjit Patel[B] Natarajan Sundar[C] Ashwani Bhatia[D] Nitin Chugh Correct Answer: B [Natarajan Sundar] Notes:Former State Bank of India Deputy Managing Director Natarajan Sundar has been appointed as the Managing Director and CEO of NARCL (National Assets Reconstruction … Read more

[Solved] What are the new annual premium rates of PMJJBY and PMSBY respectively, with effect from June 1, 2022?

[Solved] What are the new annual premium rates of PMJJBY and PMSBY respectively, with effect from June 1, 2022? [A] Rs 520 and Rs 40[B] Rs 436 and Rs 20[C] Rs 400 and Rs 40[D] Rs 350 and Rs 30 Correct Answer: B [Rs 436 and Rs 20] Notes:The government raised the premium for Pradhan … Read more

[Solved] The Ministry of Defence signed a contract with which company for supply of ASTRA MK-I Air to Air Missile (AAM)?

[Solved] The Ministry of Defence signed a contract with which company for supply of ASTRA MK-I Air to Air Missile (AAM)? [A] HAL[B] BEL[C] DRDO[D] BDL Correct Answer: D [BDL] Notes:The Ministry of Defence signed a contract with Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) for the supply of ASTRA MK-I Beyond Visual Range (BVR) Air to Air … Read more

[Solved] Which country has launched a new “Foreign debt payment system”?

[Solved] Which country has launched a new “Foreign debt payment system”? [A] Sri Lanka[B] Russia[C] Venezuela[D] Syria Correct Answer: B [Russia] Notes:Russia has launched a new “Foreign debt payment system”, an arrangement similar to that used for payments for its gas supplies to pay its dollar-denominated foreign debts. Russia will offer the holders of its … Read more

[Solved] As per the RBI Annual Report, what is the trend of total number of Fake Indian Currency Notes (FICNs) in 2021-22, compared to previous year?

[Solved] As per the RBI Annual Report, what is the trend of total number of Fake Indian Currency Notes (FICNs) in 2021-22, compared to previous year? [A] Increased[B] Decreased[C] Remained Same[D] Not Calculated Correct Answer: A [Increased] Notes:The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) released the RBI Annual Report 2021-22. As per the report, the total number … Read more

[Latest] Current Affairs June 14 2022

Current Affairs

[Latest] Current Affairs June 14 2022 Here we share the Current Affairs June and these questions and answers are helps to get the exact knowledge from these questions. World is changing very fast and so does India. To keep yourself updated with the current affairs of India, go through the Current Affairs June. Here we … Read more

Top 100 Current Affairs April 2022

Current Affairs

Top 100 Current Affairs April 2022 Current Affairs April 2022 is a monthly magazine that provides complete coverage of current events that happened in the previous month. This edition provides the readers with a brief analysis of national affairs, international affairs and business affairs. The magazine also highlights some important events that happened in March … Read more

Current Affairs Questions Of March

Current Affairs

Current Affairs Questions Of March This moth is very best month to read these gk Quiz questions Please Read our gk questions with answers. Director General of Assam Rifles: Answer: Lieutenant General Pradeep Chandran Nair Can a Governor pass an ordinance? Answer: the Governor of a state can issue ordinances under Article 213 of the … Read more